Linedancer Crystal Boot awards Norbreck Hotel, Blackpool

Award Category                           Winner

Dedicated Dance Artist                              Natalie Thurlow

Line Dance DJ of the Year                         Dave Baycroft

Dance Personality (Male)                          Craig Bennett

Dance Personality (Female)                     Rachael McEnaney

International Instructor                            Niels Poulsen

UK Instructor                                              Rachael McEnaney

International Choreographer                    Ria Voss

UK Choreographer                                     Robbie McGowan Hickie

Dances Of The Year

Absolute Beginner Dance                        Pat & Lizzie Stott

Beginner Dance                            Blue Night Cha & Something                                                       in the Water

Intermediate Dance                                  Bittersweet Memory

Improver Dance                                         Knee Deep

Advanced Dance                                       On the Edge

 Bronze               Silver                               Gold

On the Edge     The Flute                   Bittersweet Memory

Hall of Fame                                      Martha Ogasawara

Award Category                            Winner

Dedicated Dance Artist                            Natalie Thurlow

Line Dance DJ of the Year                       Dave Baycroft

Dance Personality (Male)                        Craig Bennett

Dance Personality (Female)                    Rachael McEnaney

International Instructor                          Ria Vos

UK Instructor                                            Kate Sala

International Choreographer                  Ria Vos

UK Choreographer                                    Rachael McEnaney

Dances Of The Year    

   Absolute Beginner Dance                        Gold Digger-

                                                                    RachaelMcEnaney

Beginner Dance                                        Come Back To Me-                                                                       Juliet Lam

Intermediate Dance                                  50 Ways-Patt Stott

Improver Dance                                       Rock Paper                                                                                 Scissors-Maggie G

Advanced Dance                                       Back in Time–                                                                             Rachael McEnaney                                                                    & Guyton Munday

Dance of the Year                                     50 Ways-Pat Stott

Hall of Fame                                             Pedro Machada and                                                                    Rachael McEnaney

Peoples Choice                                         Pauline Baycroft


January 25th 2013

January 28th 2012